English (General Vocabulary)
expected duration [correct]; estimated duration [correct]
CONT: ... a certificate of a qualified medical practitioner of the employee’s choice indicating the expected duration of the potential risk …
French (Vocabulaire général)
durée prévue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] un certificat signé par un médecin choisi par l'employée faisant état de la durée prévue du risque possible […]