English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
expected life [correct, standardized]
OBS: expected life: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
durée de vie prévue [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: durée de vie prévue : terme normalisé par l'ISO.