English (Air Forces; Operations (Air Forces); Tactical Operations (Air Forces))
intensively-used trainer [correct]
CONT: The first T-37 in 1954, and the T-37B entered service in January 1958 with a predicted safe life of 8 000 hours, which is not a long time for an intensively-used trainer.
French (Forces aériennes; Opérations (Forces aériennes); Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes))
avion utilisé de façon intensive en écolage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sa durée de vie utile prévue était de 8 000 heures ce qui est peu pour un avion utilisé de façon intensive en écolage.