English (Production Management; Organization Planning; Business and Administrative Documents)
bill of labor [correct]
CONT: The router file (fichier des gammes) contains an ordered list of all operations needed to produce a part, the workcenters used to perform the operations and the length of time needed. You might think of the router as a bill of labor, much like a bill of materials.
French (Gestion de la production; Planification d'organisation; Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
tableau des opérations [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tableau présentant la liste des opérations à effectuer lors d’un processus de production, la durée nécessaire à leur accomplissement ainsi que la désignation des postes de travail auxquels les tâches ont été assignées.