English (Materials Storage Equipment; Wastewater Treatment)
storage hopper [correct]
CONT: Rectangular grit-removal tank with grit-washing system and storage hopper.
CONT: Refill Device -A refill device is the mechanism used to refill the supply hopper of a "weight-loss" weigh feeder. In most dry solids metering applications, the refill device is a storage hopper equipped with a quick acting, automatically operated slide gate; however, it can be other mechanisms as well, provided such mechanisms meet all of the criteria necessary for proper weigh feeder operation.
French (Matériel de stockage; Traitement des eaux usées)
trémie de stockage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dessableur rectangulaire avec laveur de sable et trémie de stockage.
CONT: Matériels de stockage des produits en vrac [...] on donne le nom de trémie de stockage à des silos de petite capacité(30 à 100 m³) [...] ces équipements sont fréquemment intégrés dans les circuits de production mais n’ assurent que des stockages de relativement courte durée.
Spanish (Equipo para el almacenaje de materiales; Tratamiento de aguas residuales)
tolva de almacenamiento [masculine noun]