English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
short-term denture base lining material [correct, standardized]; short-term denture-base lining material [correct]
DEF: A denture base lining material intended to remain serviceable in the patient's mouth for a period of up to seven (7) days.
OBS: short-term denture base lining material: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
produit pour intrados de prothèse à court terme [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Produit pour intrados de prothèse pouvant rester fonctionnel dans la bouche du patient pendant une durée allant jusqu'à sept(7) jours.
OBS: produit pour intrados de prothèse à court terme : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).