English (Mining Operations; Economic Geology)
lifetime [correct]
CONT: The Eldorado mine ... produced large amounts of silver, copper, and cobalt during its lifetime.
French (Exploitation minière; Géologie économique)
durée d’exploitation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La mine Eldorado a [...] produit de vastes quantités d’argent, de cuivre et de cobalt pendant sa durée d’exploitation.