English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
simple duration [correct, standardized]
CONT: Every animation defines a simple animation function which produces a value for the target attribute for any time within the simple duration.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
durée simple [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Chaque animation définit une fonction d’animation simple qui produit une valeur pour l'attribut cible pour chaque instant dans la durée simple.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d’établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l’auteur de cette fiche.