English (Food Safety)
durable-life date [correct]; durable life date [correct]
DEF: The date on which the durable life of a prepackaged product ends.
French (Salubrité alimentaire)
date limite de conservation [correct, feminine noun]; date limite de fraîcheur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Date où la durée de conservation d’un produit préemballé prend fin.
Spanish (Inocuidad Alimentaria)
durabilidad [feminine noun]; tiempo de conservación [masculine noun]