English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Optics; Reprography; Photography)
quantity of light [correct]
CONT: The quantity of light is equal to the product of luminous flux and its duration.
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Optique; Reprographie; Photographie)
quantité de lumière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La quantité de lumière est égale au produit du flux lumineux par sa durée.