English (Education (General))
duration of programme [correct]
DEF: The standard number of years in which a student can complete the education programme.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
durée d’un programme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre d’années qu’il faut à un élève ou à un étudiant pour terminer un programme d’enseignement dans des conditions normales.
Spanish (Pedagogía (Generalidades))
duración del programa [correct, feminine noun]