English (Information Processing (Informatics))
compilation time [correct, standardized]; compiling time [correct, standardized]; compile duration [correct, standardized]; compile time [correct]; compiling duration [correct]
DEF: The elapsed time taken for the execution of a compiler.
DEF: The amount of time needed to compile a program.
OBS: compilation time; compiling time; compile duration: terms standardized by ISO/IEC and CSA.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
temps de compilation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; durée de compilation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Durée nécessaire pour compiler un programme.
OBS: temps de compilation; durée de compilation : termes normalisés par l’ISO/CEI et la CSA.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
duración de la compilación [correct, feminine noun]; tiempo de compilación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tiempo durante el que un programa fuente está siendo compilado (traducido), en oposición al tiempo durante el cual el programa está siendo ejecutado (duración de la ejecución).