English (Informatics)
interactive medium [correct]
DEF: A medium that derives input from the user to determine the content and duration of a presentation, thus making possible individualized presentation.
OBS: Example: An interactive video screen.
OBS: interactive medium: The plural form is "interactive media."
French (Informatique)
média interactif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Média qui requiert que l'utilisateur introduise des données afin de déterminer le contenu et la durée d’une présentation, rendant possible ainsi le contenu de programme individualisé.
OBS: Exemple : Un écran vidéo interactif.
Spanish (Informática)
media interactiva [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aquella que permite una interacción bidireccional para el intercambio de información.