English (Military Administration)
configuration management plan [correct, NATO]; CMP [correct, NATO]
DEF: The plan which delineates the policies, procedures and agencies responsible, integral to the configuration management of all aspects of a weapon system during its total life cycle.
French (Administration militaire)
plan de gestion de la configuration [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; CMP [correct, masculine noun, NATO]
DEF: Programme dans lequel sont identifiés les politiques, les méthodes et les services responsables liés directement au contrôle de la configuration de tous les aspects d’un système d’arme pendant toute sa durée de vie.