English (Organization Planning)
small project [correct, see observation]; minor project [correct, see observation]
OBS: Projects may be classified with respect to major projects according to size, scope, duration, urgency or complexity. In ascending order, there are macro-, mega- and giga- projects; in descending order, there are medium-sized, small, mini- and micro- projects.
OBS: The term "small project" has been confirmed by the Major Project Management Terminology Committee.
French (Planification d'organisation)
petit projet [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: En utilisant le "grand projet" comme point de repère et en tenant compte des contraintes de taille, d’étendue, de durée, d’urgence ou de complexité, on peut classer les projets en ordre ascendant en les qualifiant de "macroprojet", de "megaprojet" et de "gigaprojet" et en ordre descendant, de "projet moyen", de "petit projet", de "miniprojet" et de "microprojet".