English (Telecommunications)
interactive videotex system
OBS: Teleglobe Canada has announced that it will initiate a three-year international data base trial project using Telidon, Canada's interactive videotex system, developed by the federal Department of Communications.
French (Télécommunications)
système de vidéotex interactif
OBS: Téléglobe Canada vient d’annoncer qu'elle mettra sur pied un projet pilote d’une durée de trois ans en vue d’établir une base de données internationale qui appartiendra à Téléglobe et qui utilisera le Télidon, système de vidéotex interactif mis au point par le ministère fédéral des Communications.