English (Organization Planning)
schedule compression [correct]
DEF: A reduction in the overall duration of a project, without reducing the project scope.
French (Planification d'organisation)
compression de l’échéancier [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réduction de la durée de l'échéancier d’un projet, sans en réduire son contenu.