English (Advertising Media)
painted bulletin [correct]
DEF: A billboard on which the advertising message and illustration is painted directly.
French (Supports publicitaires)
affiche-peinture [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Affiche peinte sur son support et qui a de ce fait une durée de vie utile prolongée.