English (Various Industries)
equipment component [correct]
CONT: The Group has in-house capacity in a number of equipment components, including piping, and steel fabrications for offshore and onshore structures.
PHR: Compressed air, earth moving, electrical, electronic, golf, image processing, laser, nuclear, optical, pneumatic, pollution control, power, semiconductor, shot blasting, vacuum, vehicular equipment components.
French (Industries diverses)
composant d’équipement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] la réglementation sur les déchets dangereux, impliquant le traitement séparé de certains composants d’équipements électriques et électroniques (tubes fluorescents, condensateurs, relais au mercure).
CONT: Fabrication de composants d’équipements d’avions, renforcés par fibres [...]
CONT: Les matériaux et autres composants d’équipements de protection individuelle destinés à des interventions de durée brève à l'intérieur d’ambiances chaudes [...]