English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
stay-up pressure suit
OBS: offer protection for the planned completion of the flight without premature descent.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
vêtement pressurisé stay-up [masculine noun]
OBS: Ils offrent une protection pendant toute la durée du vol projeté, sans descente prématurée.