English (Waste Management)
treatment completion time [correct]; completion time
CONT: The criteria address environmental and health concerns and associated technology performance by examining contaminants destruction and removal efficiencies, treatment completion times and process emissions.
French (Gestion des déchets)
durée de traitement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les critères relatifs à la protection de l'environnement et de la santé visent à évaluer la performance des technologies selon leur efficacité de destruction et d’enlèvement des contaminants, la durée du traitement et les émissions reliées aux procédés.