English (Industry/University Relations; Finance)
sponsoring institution [correct]
CONT: It is important for sponsoring institutions (university, affiliated teaching hospital or officially associated research institute) to be aware that they play an important role throughout the term of any award.
French (Relations industrie-université; Finances)
établissement parrain [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il importe que les établissements parrains(université, hôpital d’enseignement affilié ou institut de recherche officiellement associé) soient conscients qu'ils jouent un rôle important pendant la durée de la subvention.