English (Nervous System; Clinical Psychology)
sleep consolidation [correct]
CONT: Sleep consolidation ... is characterized by long sleep episodes, little waking after sleep onset ... and only few brief awakenings.
French (Système nerveux; Psychologie clinique)
consolidation du sommeil [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La consolidation du sommeil, qui est caractérisée par une durée des éveils intrasommeil réduite ou par une grande efficacité du sommeil [...]