English (Air Transport)
noise measuring station [correct]
OBS: The minimum distance from both the test and reference profiles to the noise measuring station shall be calculated and used to determine a noise duration correction due to the change in the altitude of aeroplane fly over.
French (Transport aérien)
point de mesure du bruit
OBS: Les distances minimales des profils d’essai et de référence, jusqu'au point de mesure du bruit seront calculées et utilisées pour déterminer une correction de durée de bruit due à la différence de hauteur de survol de l'avion.