English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
restoration time [correct, standardized]
OBS: restoration time: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
durée de remise en état [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: durée de remise en état : terme normalisé par l'ISO.