English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
repair time [correct, standardized]; rectification time [correct, standardized]
OBS: repair time; rectification time: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
durée de réparation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: durée de réparation : terme normalisé par l'ISO.