English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
delay time to repair [correct, standardized]; delay time [correct, standardized]
OBS: delay time (to repair): term standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
durée d’attente avant réparation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: durée d’attente avant réparation : terme normalisé par l'ISO.