English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
ringing time [correct]
DEF: The time, reckoned from the end of a pulse transmitted by a radar set, during which the energy being returned by an echo box remains above that value required to produce a visible signal on the display.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
durée de réponse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Temps compté à partir de la fin d’un top émis par un radar, pendant lequel l’énergie renvoyée par une boîte d’écho reste supérieure à la valeur minimale nécessaire pour produire un signal visible sur l’écran de l’indicateur.
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
duración de respuesta [correct, feminine noun]