English (Rheology; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
instantaneous
CONT: The instantaneous elastic compliance can best be studied at low temperatures.
French (Rhéologie; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
instantané [adjective]
DEF: Se dit d’un phénomène qui a lieu en une durée inférieure au temps de réponse de l'appareillage utilisé.