English (Public Sector Budgeting)
minimum residency requirements [correct]
CONT: Provinces will also be required, as they are now under the rules of CAP, to provide social assistance without any minimum residency requirements on social assistance applicants.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
durée minimale de résidence [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les provinces seront également tenues, comme à l'heure actuelle aux termes du RAPC, de fournir des services d’assistance sociale sans exiger de durée minimale de résidence de la part des demandeurs.