English (Education Theory and Methods; Examinations and Competitions (Education))
retentivity [correct]
DEF: the power to retain; retentiveness.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Docimologie)
rétentivité [correct]
DEF: Durée de rétention en mémoire.