English (Audio Technology)
reverberation-time meter [correct]; reverberation meter [proposal]
DEF: An instrument for measuring the reverberation time of an enclosure.
French (Électroacoustique)
réverbéromètre [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Appareil permettant de mesurer la durée de réverbération. [Définition normalisée par l'AFNOR et reproduite avec son autorisation. ]
OBS: réverbéromètre : terme normalisé par l’AFNOR.
Spanish (Electroacústica)
reverberómetro [masculine noun]