English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
period of revolution [correct]
DEF: The time between two consecutive passages of a satellite through a characteristic point on its orbit.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
période de révolution [correct, feminine noun]; durée de révolution [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Intervalle de temps compris entre deux passages consécutifs d’un satellite en un point caractéristique de son orbite.