English (Astronomy)
draconic month
CONT: The Moon's revolution from one node to the same node again (called the draconic month, 27.212220 days) takes somewhat less time than a revolution from Full Moon to Full Moon.
French (Astronomie)
révolution draconique [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le temps qui sépare deux passages consécutifs de la lune au même nœud [...] est égal à [...] 27, 2122 jours, durée qui a reçu le nom de révolution draconique.