English (Astronomy; Planets)
astronomical year [correct]
OBS: (...) one determined by [astronomical] observations, apart from conventional reckoning.
French (Astronomie; Planètes)
année astronomique [correct]
OBS: Durée exacte de la révolution de la terre autour du soleil, telle qu'on l'obtient par les observations astronomiques.