English (Insurance; Foreign Trade)
earned premium [correct]; premium earned [correct]
DEF: The premium for the amount of insurance used. This constitutes the expired portion of a premium.
OBS: earned premium: term found in the context of public auto insurance uniformity in New Brunswick.
French (Assurances; Commerce extérieur)
prime acquise [correct, feminine noun]; prime absorbée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Part de prime qui corresponda à la durée courue par un risque à la fin de l'exercice.
OBS: prime acquise : terme retrouvé dans le contexte de l’uniformisation de l’assurance automobile publique au Nouveau-Brunswick.
Spanish (Seguros; Comercio exterior)
prima devengada [correct, feminine noun]; prima computable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Porción de prima que corresponde al período estricto de seguro transcurrido durante el ejercicio en que se ha asumido la cobertura del riesgo.