English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
coastdown time [correct, officially approved]
OBS: coastdown time: term officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
durée de rotation par inertie [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: durée de rotation par inertie : terme uniformisé par le CUTA-Hélicoptères.