English (Clinical Psychology; Wireless and Mobile Communications)
digital detoxification [correct]; digital detox [correct]
DEF: A period of time during which a person refrains from using electronic devices such as smartphones or computers, regarded as an opportunity to reduce stress or focus on social interaction in the physical world.
French (Psychologie clinique; Communications sans fil et mobiles)
cure de désintoxication numérique [correct, feminine noun]; cure de désintox numérique [correct, feminine noun]; désintoxication numérique [correct, feminine noun]; désintox numérique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La] cure de désintoxication numérique [...] vise à se désintoxiquer de toutes formes de nouvelle technologie. [...] il est ainsi demandé aux clients d’éteindre tout appareil numérique(cellulaire, tablette, ordinateur portable) pour la durée du séjour.