English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Furnaces and Ovens (Metallurgy))
campaign [correct]
DEF: The working life of a furnace between major repairs.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Fours (Métallurgie))
campagne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Durée de service ou "vie" d’un four entre deux réparations importantes.