English (Optics; Land Forces)
tube resolution [correct]
OBS: Tube life is almost quadrupled, photosensitivity and resolution are typically trebled, while gain is doubled.
French (Optique; Forces terrestres)
pouvoir séparateur du tube [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La durée de vie passe du simple au quadruple, la photosensibilité et le pouvoir séparateur du simple au triple et le gain est deux fois meilleur.