English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Air Materiel Maintenance)
shelf lifetime [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Maintenance du matériel de l'air)
durée de stockage [correct, feminine noun]; durée de conservation [correct, feminine noun]