English (Electrochemistry; Electrical Engineering; Cells and Batteries)
storage life [correct]
DEF: The duration of storage under specified conditions, at the end of which a cell retains its ability to give a specified performance.
French (Électrochimie; Électrotechnique; Piles et accumulateurs)
durée de conservation [correct, feminine noun]; durée de stockage [feminine noun]
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrotecnia; Pilas y acumuladores)
duración de conservación [correct, feminine noun]