English (Storage Media (Data Processing); Intelligence (Military))
classified medium [correct]; CM [correct]
DEF: Any storage media not bolt mounted to a computer case that contains classified or Protected C information or has been linked electronically, irrelevant of duration, to an IS [information system] that carries a classification of CONFIDENTIAL or higher.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique); Renseignement (Militaire))
support classifié [correct, masculine noun]; SC [correct, masculine noun]; support d’information classifié [masculine noun]
DEF: Tout support de stockage qui n’ est pas boulonné à un boîtier d’ordinateur et qui contient de l'information classifiée ou Protégé C ou qui a été raccordé de façon électronique pour une durée quelconque à un SI [système d’information] portant la cote «Confidentiel» ou une cote de sécurité supérieure.