English (Flights (Air Transport))
elapsed flying time
CONT: Elapsed flying time for this flight between Toronto and Montreal.
OBS: "Elapsed" time is the total time from departure to arrival including intermediate stops, if any.
French (Vols (Transport aérien))
durée totale du vol [feminine noun]
CONT: Durée totale du vol entre Toronto et Montréal, escales comprises.