English (Pharmacodynamics; Mental Disorders)
night wakening
OBS: Strypophan decreases sleep latency, increases total sleep time and decreases night wakening time.
French (Pharmacodynamie; Troubles mentaux)
éveil nocturne [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lors d’administration unique, les hypnotiques réduisent la latence du sommeil, favorisent son maintien(diminuent le nombre d’éveils nocturnes) et augmentent sa durée totale.