English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications)
noise-like interference
OBS: (...) the total time during which the power spectral density of -- (...) is greater than -171 dBW [1118]
French (Émission et réception radio; Télécommunications)
brouillage à caractéristique de bruit
OBS: la durée totale pendant laquelle la densité de puissance spectrale des--(...) est supérieure à-171 dBW [trad]