English (Software)
translating time [correct, standardized, officially approved]; translate duration [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: The elapsed time taken for the execution of a translator. [Definition officially approved by GESC.
OBS: translating time; translate duration: terms standardized by ISO; officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Logiciels)
durée de traduction [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Temps nécessaire à l’exécution d’un programme traducteur. [Définition uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: durée de traduction : terme normalisé par l'ISO; uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique(CNGI).