English (Cinematography)
treatment
CONT: A treatment is more extensive [than the synopsis] usually twenty or fifty pages. Here have already indicated pictorial description, the actual visual possibilities of the suggested action.
French (Cinématographie)
traitement [masculine noun]
CONT: Le traitement(du mot anglais treatment) consiste, en partant du synopsis, à prévoir les différentes scènes, et le temps de leur durée les unes par rapport aux autres.
Spanish (Cinematografía)
tratamiento [correct, masculine noun]