English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
long-term treatment [correct]
CONT: Patients admitted to a hospital for long-term treatment are often so severely disabled that they have to stay there for the rest of their lives; ...
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
traitement prolongé [correct, masculine noun]; traitement de longue durée [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les malades admis dans un hôpital pour traitement de longue durée souffrent souvent d’une invalidité si grave qu'ils doivent y séjourner pour le reste de leur vie; [...]
Spanish (Tratamiento sin cirugía)
tratamiento prolongado [masculine noun]