English (Food Preservation and Canning)
sterilization temperature [correct]
DEF: The temperature maintained throughout the thermal process which is at least equal to that specified in the scheduled process.
French (Conservation des aliments et conserverie)
température de stérilisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Température maintenue pendant toute la durée du traitement thermique au moins égale à celle mentionnée dans le procédé de traitement choisi.