English (Air Transport)
noise path duration correction [correct]
OBS: The correction to be added to the EPNL calculated from measured data to account for noise level changes due to the noise duration because of differences in fly over altitude between reference and test condition.
French (Transport aérien)
correction de durée du trajet du bruit
OBS: Correction à ajouter à l’EPNL calculé à partir des données mesurées pour tenir compte des variations de niveau de bruit imputables aux différences de durée du bruit résultant de hauteurs de survol différentes dans les conditions de référence et les conditions d’essai.