English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
transfer time [correct, officially approved]
OBS: transfer time: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
durée de transfert [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: durée de transfert : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l'électronique et des télécommunications(CUTEL).
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
tiempo de transferencia [correct, masculine noun]