English (Working Practices and Conditions; Federal Administration)
working hours [correct, plural]; hours of work [correct, plural]; hours of employment [correct, plural]
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Administration fédérale)
heures de travail [correct, feminine noun, plural]; heures ouvrables [correct, feminine noun, plural]; durée du travail [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre d’heures qu’un employé est obligé de travailler pendant une période normale de travail [jour, semaine, mois].
Spanish (Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo; Administración federal)
horas hábiles [correct, feminine noun, plural]; horas laborables [correct, feminine noun, plural]