English (Business and Administrative Documents; Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture))
plant-life inventory list [correct]
CONT: PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] will provide the contractor with a plant-life inventory list identifying interior plants that require maintenance.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Floriculture)
liste-répertoire de la durée des plantes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] fournira à l'entrepreneur une liste-répertoire de la durée des plantes, faisant état des plantes intérieures nécessitant des travaux d’entretien.