English (Real Estate)
duration of occupancy [correct]
CONT: The PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] "Framework for Office Accommodation and Accommodation Services" sets out the policy and accountabilities with respect to: space allocation/quantity of space, quality of accommodation, location, duration of occupancy and office accommodation management information requirements.
French (Immobilier)
durée d’occupation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Cadre de gestion des locaux à bureaux et des services de logement de TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] définit la politique et les responsabilités ayant trait à l'attribution de locaux et la quantité d’espace, à la qualité des locaux, à l'endroit où ils sont situés, à la durée d’occupation et aux besoins en information de gestion des locaux à bureaux.