English (Lamps; Photography)
darkroom lamp [correct]
DEF: Lamp which, by reason of its spectral distribution and low light output, does not noticeably affect photographic sensitized material in the time for which it is usually exposed in the darkroom.
French (Lampes; Photographie)
lampe pour chambre noire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lampe dont la lumière, grâce à sa composition spectrale et à sa faible intensité, n’ a pas d’influence appréciable sur les couches sensibles photographiques pendant la durée usuelle des travaux en chambre noire.