English (Aquaculture)
dip [correct]; dip bath [correct]
DEF: The brief immersion of fish into a concentrated solution of a treatment, usually for one minute or less.
French (Aquaculture)
bain-éclair [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Trempage des poissons dans une solution thérapeutique concentrée pour une très courte durée, habituellement moins d’une minute.