English (Brewing and Malting; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
time of steeping [correct]
OBS: Steeping: The action of soaking hard dry barley grains in water in order to soften them. Steeping is best accomplished in stages separated by air rests.
French (Brasserie et malterie; Techniques industrielles)
durée de trempage [correct, feminine noun]