English (Inventory and Material Management; Water Transport)
ships' stores [correct, plural]; ship's stores [plural]
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Transport par eau)
approvisionnements de navires [correct, masculine noun, plural]; provisions de bord [correct, feminine noun, plural]; avitaillement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] vivres et approvisionnements de marchandises qui se consomment par le premier usage et tous objets dont la durée d’utilisation ne dépasse pas normalement la durée d’un voyage.