English (Construction Site Organization)
contractor shop [correct]
DEF: Fabrication, repair shops ... for contractors who require assembly work of their products or materials ... at the job site.
French (Organisation des chantiers)
atelier de chantier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Par définition,(...) l'outillage de l'atelier de chantier est de caractère éphémère et sa durée d’usage, pour celui qui n’ est susceptible d’aucun remploi, est celle du chantier.