English (Government Accounting; National Accounting)
assumed life [correct]; assumed life span [correct]
CONT: Assumed life span of an asset.
French (Comptabilité publique; Comptabilité nationale)
durée utile hypothétique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Durée de vie hypothétique d’un actif.