English (Commercial Law; The Product (Marketing); Trade)
performance, efficacy or length of life of a product
French (Droit commercial; Produit (Commercialisation); Commerce)
rendement, efficacité ou durée utile d’un produit [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi sur la concurrence, C-34, 52(1)b.