English (Energy Transformation)
utilisation period of maximum demand [correct]; utilisation period [correct]
DEF: The quotient of the energy obtained, produced, distributed or consumed within a specific period and the maximum capacity of (or demand on) the plant occurring within the same period.
French (Transformation de l'énergie)
durée d'utilisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quotient de l’énergie obtenue, produite, distribuée ou consommée au cours d’une période de temps déterminée par la puissance maximale atteinte au cours de cette même période de temps par l’installation considérée (équipement, appareil).