English (Translation (General); Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration; Environmental Management)
date for compliance [correct]
CONT: Period of notice and date for compliance ... A notice referred to in subsection (1) must indicate the period during which it is in force, which may not exceed three years, and the date or dates within which the person to whom the notice is directed shall comply with the notice.
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale; Gestion environnementale)
délai pour communiquer les renseignements [masculine noun]
CONT: Validité de l'avis et délai pour communiquer les renseignements [...] L'avis précise la durée de sa validité, d’un maximum de trois ans, et le délai imparti au destinataire pour communiquer les renseignements.
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l’environnement.