English (Citizenship and Immigration)
expiry of validity [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
expiration de la durée de la validité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.