English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Transport of Goods)
time to empty [correct]
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Transport de marchandises)
durée du vidage [feminine noun]
OBS: (par suite d’une fuite); (chlore 5.2.3)