English (Corporate Management (General); National and International Economics)
serial entrepreneurship [correct]
CONT: Serial Entrepreneurship: Learning by Doing? ... A serial entrepreneur is one who opens repeat businesses. The success of the business is measured by the duration over which the business is in operation.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Économie nationale et internationale)
entrepreneuriat en série [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Processus consistant à créer des entreprises et à les revendre lorsqu'elles sont encore jeunes plutôt que de les diriger pendant toute leur durée de vie.