English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Epidemiology)
probability of survival [correct]
DEF: Mathematical expression of the likelihood of a female anopheline remaining alive for a specified period of time
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Épidémiologie)
probabilité de survie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Expression mathématique de la probabilité qu'a un anophèle femelle de demeurer en vie pendant une durée déterminée.