English (Trade)
lifetime buy
DEF: Goods being in the "end of line" or soon becoming obsolete that won't get a second edition made.
OBS: Microcircuits, urgent lifetime buy.
French (Commerce)
achat de biens pour leur durée de vie utile avant épuisement du stock [masculine noun]
OBS: L’expression est retrouvée dans des biens reliés aux micro-ordinateurs.