English (Air Transport)
service level [correct]
CONT: Air Canada has developed a system of service levels whereby the quantity and presentation of menu items are related to such factors as length of flight, time of day, etc.
French (Transport aérien)
niveau de service [correct]
CONT: Air Canada a mis au point des niveaux de service selon lesquels les éléments et la présentation d’un menu dépendent de facteurs tels que la durée et l'heure du vol.