English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
reserve tank
CONT: ... a transatlantic flight, without reserve tanks, which lasted 17 hours with seven stops ...
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
réservoir de convoyage [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] un vol transatlantique sans réservoir de convoyage d’une durée de 17 heures effectué en 7 étapes [...]