English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
introductory instructional flight
OBS: "The licensee may provide one introductory instructional flight of not more than one hour's duration to each prospective flying member of the Club..." (ATB Dec. 2359 -Dec. 13, 1966)
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
vol d’introduction à l’instruction au pilotage
OBS: Le titulaire peut offrir un vol d’introduction à l'instruction au pilotage d’une durée maximum d’une heure, à chaque membre-pilote éventuel du club...