English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
fluid dryout [correct]
DEF: A fluid residue that may remain in aerodynamically quiet areas throughout a flight.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
résidus de liquide [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Résidus de liquide qui demeure dans des zones à l'abri de tout écoulement aérodynamique pendant toute la durée d’un vol.