English (Clothing (General))
durability [correct]
DEF: The quality or state of being durable.
CONT: Durability [of the cold/wet weather glove] - gloves withstand normal wear.
OBS: durable: Able to resist wear, decay, etc. well.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
durabilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Caractère, qualité de ce qui est durable.
CONT: Durabilité [des gants pour temps froids et pluvieux] - usure normale.
OBS: durable : Qui présente les conditions requises pour durer longtemps, qui est susceptible de durer longtemps.