English (The Skin)
chronic exposure
DEF: exposure to the sun continuing for a long period of time.
CONT: Sooner or later, chronic exposure to sun will contribute to photoaging in any person, but the ravages of the sun are far worse for some people than for others.
French (Appareil cutané)
exposition prolongée [feminine noun]
DEF: exposition solaire que l'on fait durer plus longtemps.