English (Brewing and Malting)
secondary fermentation [correct]; after-fermentation [correct]
OBS: During the lagering period which follows, a slow secondary fermentation takes place.
French (Brasserie et malterie)
fermentation secondaire [correct, feminine noun]; fermentation complémentaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Cette fermentation secondaire qui peut durer plusieurs mois permet à la bière d’acquérir tout son bouquet et améliore sa conservation.
Spanish (Fabricación de cerveza y malta)
fermentación secundaria [correct, feminine noun]