English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
stable 3-axes attitude [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Upon success of de-spin and first sun acquisition, RADARSAT-2 will start to acquire a coarse stable 3-axes attitude.
OBS: stable 3-axes attitude: term officially approved by the RADARSAT-2 Terminology Approval Group (RTAG).
PHR: Coarse stable 3-axes attitude.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
attitude stable sur trois axes [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: À la suite de l'arrêt de rotation et de la première acquisition solaire, RADARSAT-2 [commencera à adopter] une attitude stable sur trois axes. L'ensemble du processus devrait durer environ de 2 à 3 orbites.
OBS: attitude stable sur trois axes : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de RADARSAT-2 (GTTR).
Spanish (Lanzamiento y maniobras en el espacio)
actitud estable triaxial [feminine noun]