English (Boxing)
ten-rounder [correct, see observation, noun]; 10-rounder [correct, see observation, noun]; tenner [noun]
DEF: A boxing match lasting ten rounds.
OBS: rounder: A boxing match whose number of rounds is specified as in "a 10-rounder" or "a ten-rounder".
French (Boxe)
combat de dix rounds [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; combat de 10 rounds [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Rencontre entre deux boxeurs prévue pour durer dix(10) rounds.
OBS: Un «round» est le nom donné à chacune des reprises dans un match de boxe; le terme est accepté et n’est pas un anglicisme à devoir remplacer par «ronde».