English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
fugitive gluing [correct]
DEF: A method of temporarily fastening, by means of a special glue, the carbon parts to the paper parts in a formset so as to prevent lateral and vertical shifting of the carbon parts at the time of processing.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
collage temporaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Méthode de collage faible qui ne doit durer qu'un temps limité de manière à prévenir tout mouvement latéral et/ou vertical d’un produit durant la période de manipulation.