English (Sports and Casual Wear)
leisure apparel [correct]
CONT: Coated fabric ... Witcoflex Superdry, designed for high durability, is particulary well adapted for highly performing sportswear. Typical examples of applications are heavy-duty-foul-weather clothing, more fashionable leisure apparel, walking boots.
French (Vêtements de sport et de loisirs)
tenue de détente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tissu enduit(...) Le Witcoflex Superdry, conçu pour durer, convient tout particulièrement pour les vêtements de sport à hautes performances. Des exemples d’utilisation typiques sont les vêtements pour intempéries, les tenues détente, les chaussures de marches.