English (Personality Development; Clinical Psychology)
callousness [correct]
OBS: Lack of concern for the feelings or problems of others; lack of guilt or remorse about the negative or harmful effects of one's actions on others.
French (Développement de la personnalité; Psychologie clinique)
dureté [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Manque d’intérêt pour les sentiments ou les problèmes d’autrui; manque de culpabilité ou de remords à propos des effets négatifs voire nocifs de son action sur autrui.
Spanish (Desarrollo de la personalidad; Psicología clínica)
dureza [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Actitud rigurosa y severa de una persona.