English (Strength of Materials; Lubrication Technology; Aluminum)
abrasion hardness [correct]; abrasive hardness
DEF: Hardness expressed in quantitative terms or numbers indicating the degree to which a substance resists being worn away for frictional contact with an abrasive material, such as silica or carborundum grits.
French (Résistance des matériaux; Tribologie; Aluminium)
dureté à l'abrasif [feminine noun]; dureté à l’abrasion [feminine noun]
OBS: Arvida.