English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
magnesium hardness [correct]
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Traitement des eaux)
dureté magnésienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dureté d’une eau due à la présence de carbonates, bicarbonates, sulfates, nitrates ou chlorures de magnésium.