English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
set-point TH-meter
CONT: The set-point TH-meter. This instrument automatically checks every ten minutes that the hardness of the softened water dows not exceed a predetermined set point.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Traitement des eaux)
thmètre à point de consigne [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Thmètre à point de consigne.-Cet appareil vérifie automatiquement toutes les dix minutes que la dureté de l'eau adoucie n’ excède pas une valeur de consigne prédéterminée.