English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
extreme hardness [correct]
OBS: extreme hardness of a die
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
dureté extrême [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: dureté extrême d’un coin