English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
total hardness [correct]
DEF: The sum of permanent and temporary hardness.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
dureté totale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] on distingue la dureté permanente et la dureté temporaire, la somme des deux étant la dureté totale.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geología)
dureza total [feminine noun]
DEF: Suma de las durezas temporal y permanente.