English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Strength of Materials)
height of the rebound
CONT: The extreme height of the rebound is recorded, and ... will give a good indication of the hardness of the work.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Résistance des matériaux)
hauteur de rebondissement [feminine noun]
CONT: La mesure de la hauteur de rebondissement a également été proposée pour mesurer la dureté du matériau.