English (Powder Metallurgy)
solid hardness [correct, standardized]
DEF: The hardness of the solid material measured under specified conditions so as to exclude the effects of porosity.
OBS: solid hardness: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Métallurgie des poudres)
dureté solide [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dureté de la matière solide mesurée dans les conditions déterminées de telle sorte qu'elles excluent l'effet de porosité.
OBS: dureté solide : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.