English (Soil Science)
duric sombric brunisol [correct]; DU.SB [correct]
OBS: A soil of the brunisolic order.
OBS: duric sombric brunisol; DU.SB: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
brunisol sombrique durique [correct, masculine noun]; BS.DU [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre brunisolique.
OBS: brunisol sombrique durique; BS. DU : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.