English (Soil Science)
duric dystric brunisol [correct]; DU.DYB [correct]
OBS: A soil of the brunisolic order.
OBS: duric dystric brunisol; DU.DYB: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
brunisol dystrique durique [correct, masculine noun]; BDY.DU [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre brunisolique.
OBS: brunisol dystrique durique; BDY. DU : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.